19 oct 2026 · DVSA · GB · R/2026/380 · 52 vehículos
Mercedes-Benz · CLA, GLB, GLC
SRPC2610 - eCall Function
Aviso oficialCifras oficiales
Matriculaciones de coches nuevos y retiradas de vehículos, tal como las publican los organismos oficiales. Cada cifra se copia de su publicación o se calcula a partir de ella (cuotas de mercado, variaciones), nunca se estima ni redacta con IA; un valor que no se pueda leer o que no coincida con los totales publicados se descarta. Cada bloque indica su fuente y mes.
Matriculaciones Europa (ACEA)
mes más reciente : septiembre de 2026 · comprobado hace 24 minutos
Matriculaciones Reino Unido (SMMT)
mes más reciente : septiembre de 2026 · comprobado hace 23 minutos
Matriculaciones Alemania (KBA)
mes más reciente : septiembre de 2026 · comprobado hace 22 minutos
Matriculaciones Francia (PFA)
mes más reciente : octubre de 2026 · comprobado hace 22 minutos
Matriculaciones España (ANFAC)
mes más reciente : septiembre de 2026 · comprobado hace 21 minutos
Retiradas Estados Unidos (NHTSA)
retirada más reciente : 28/10/2026 · comprobado hace 19 minutos
Retiradas Francia (RappelConso)
retirada más reciente : 30/10/2026 · comprobado hace 19 minutos
Retiradas Unión Europea (Safety Gate)
retirada más reciente : 29/10/2026 · comprobado hace 19 minutos
Retiradas Reino Unido (DVSA)
retirada más reciente : 28/10/2026 · comprobado hace 19 minutos
Retiradas Canadá (Transport Canada)
retirada más reciente : 22/10/2026 · comprobado hace 19 minutos
Turismos nuevos, por mes. Totales y fuentes de energía: ACEA (Asociación de Constructores Europeos de Automóviles).
UE + AELC + Reino Unido · septiembre de 2026
1.363.210
+10,2 % interanual
Unión Europea · septiembre de 2026
971.048
+9,3 % interanual
Cuota de eléctricos de batería (UE)
29,9 %
coches eléctricos de batería nuevos
Fuente : ACEA
UE + AELC + Reino Unido
Unión Europea
| País | Matriculaciones | Interanual | Eléctricos | Mezcla |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reino Unido | 350.536 | +12,0 % | 28,3 % | |
| Alemania | 256.774 | +9,0 % | 34,5 % | |
| Francia | 156.629 | +11,6 % | 41,7 % | |
| Italia | 139.166 | +9,7 % | 7,6 % | |
| España | 93.858 | +10,2 % | 18,5 % | |
| Polonia | 56.354 | +13,0 % | 6,2 % | |
| Países Bajos | 36.259 | +12,6 % | 52,8 % | |
| Bélgica | 32.124 | +1,9 % | 50,9 % | |
| Austria | 28.968 | +12,5 % | 33,6 % | |
| Suecia | 28.667 | +13,8 % | 49,0 % | |
| Suiza | 21.948 | +9,6 % | 35,7 % | |
| Dinamarca | 20.025 | +13,1 % | 88,8 % | |
| Portugal | 19.589 | +15,2 % | 47,7 % | |
| Chequia | 19.095 | -10,6 % | 11,2 % | |
| Noruega | 18.733 | +30,0 % | 98,8 % | |
| Grecia | 12.802 | +4,3 % | 10,6 % | |
| Hungría | 12.488 | +20,3 % | 9,8 % | |
| Rumanía | 11.068 | -11,2 % | 7,9 % | |
| Eslovaquia | 7021 | -2,3 % | 10,5 % | |
| Finlandia | 6984 | +16,5 % | 62,1 % | |
| Irlanda | 6320 | +12,6 % | 49,3 % | |
| Eslovenia | 5286 | +7,8 % | 23,2 % | |
| Croacia | 4565 | -3,3 % | 3,5 % | |
| Bulgaria | 4193 | +9,8 % | 13,6 % | |
| Lituania | 3901 | +2,9 % | 14,4 % | |
| Luxemburgo | 3537 | -6,4 % | 37,6 % | |
| Letonia | 1889 | -9,5 % | 17,4 % | |
| Estonia | 1663 | +41,1 % | 11,2 % | |
| Chipre | 1194 | -16,6 % | 8,0 % | |
| Islandia | 945 | +8,9 % | 81,6 % | |
| Malta | 629 | +15,4 % | 45,0 % |
Fuente : ACEA, septiembre de 2026
En negrita: países cuya fuente nacional también publica el ranking de marcas.
Europa: ACEA. Alemania: KBA (autoridad federal de transporte por carretera). Reino Unido: SMMT. Francia: PFA / AAA Data. España: ANFAC (datos de la DGT).
Mercado total : 1.363.210 · cuota de mercado y variación interanual
Fuente : ACEA
Mercado total : 256.774 · cuota de mercado y variación interanual
Fuente : KBA
Mercado total : 350.536 · cuota de mercado y variación interanual
Fuente : SMMT
Mercado total : 149.341 · cuota de mercado y variación interanual
Fuente : PFA / AAA Data
Mercado total : 93.858 · cuota de mercado y variación interanual
Fuente : ANFAC
Avisos publicados por los registros oficiales en los últimos 12 meses, vinculados a las marcas y modelos afectados. Cada aviso conserva el texto del registro.
Retiradas en los últimos 12 meses
2395
una retirada publicada por dos registros se cuenta una vez
NHTSA
846
avisos publicados
RappelConso
453
avisos publicados
Safety Gate
389
avisos publicados
DVSA
445
avisos publicados
Transport Canada
511
avisos publicados
Fuentes: NHTSA (Estados Unidos), RappelConso (Francia), Safety Gate (Unión Europea), DVSA (Reino Unido), Transport Canada.
Una retirada que cubre varias marcas se cuenta para cada una.
19 oct 2026 · DVSA · GB · R/2026/380 · 52 vehículos
Mercedes-Benz · CLA, GLB, GLC
SRPC2610 - eCall Function
Aviso oficial14 oct 2026 · DVSA · GB · R/2026/382 · 5 vehículos
Mercedes-Benz · CLA
SRPC2612 – Front Seat Belt Fitting
Aviso oficial08 oct 2026 · RappelConso · FR · SR/01346/26 · también en Safety Gate
Mercedes-Benz · G-Klasse
Les boulons de roue utilisés ne répondent pas aux exigences et peuvent se détacher, entraînant une perte de stabilité de conduite, ce qui augmente le risque d'accident.
Aviso oficial02 oct 2026 · Transport Canada · CA · 2026476 · 2160 vehículos
Mercedes-Benz · S CLASS (2021-2025), MAYBACH S-CLASS (2021-2025)
On certain vehicles, the front brake hoses could fail and cause a progressive brake fluid leak. If this happens, you may experience a change in brake pedal feel and travel. This can cause reduced braking.
Aviso oficial02 oct 2026 · NHTSA · US · 26V636000 · 4 vehículos
Mercedes-Benz · CLA 220 (2027)
Improperly Installed Seat Belt Component
Aviso oficial02 oct 2026 · NHTSA · US · 26V638000 · 30.064 vehículos
Mercedes-Benz · S 680 4MATIC (2022-2025), S 580 4MATIC (2022-2025), S 500 4MATIC (2022-2025), S 580 4MATIC (2022-2025), AMG S 63 E 4MATIC+ (2024-2025), S 580 E 4MATIC (2023-2025)
Front Brake Hose May Leak
Aviso oficial21 sept 2026 · DVSA · GB · R/2026/148 · 12 vehículos
Mercedes-Benz · GLC, E-CLASS, CLS
SRPC2603 - Drive Shaft Joint
Aviso oficial17 sept 2026 · Safety Gate · DE · SR/02567/26
Mercedes-Benz · Citaro LE Ü
The seats may not have been correctly bolted to the seat frame. In the event of a collision, this could impair the restraint and protection of passengers, increasing the risk of injury.
Aviso oficial14 sept 2026 · DVSA · GB · R/2026/326 · 98 vehículos
Mercedes-Benz · GLE
Installation of the Heat Shield
Aviso oficial03 sept 2026 · Safety Gate · DE · SR/02418/26
Mercedes-Benz · GLE-Class
In certain GLE series vehicles (model series 167) with OM654 and hybrid engines, a shielding plate in the bulkhead area may not have been fitted according to specifications. As a result, the fuel line could rub against the shielding plate and become damaged, causing a fuel leak. This may lead to a drop in fuel pressure and a loss of propulsion without warning, increasing the risk of an accident.
Aviso oficial27 ago 2026 · RappelConso · FR · SR/00883/25
Mercedes-Benz · A-Class, B-Class, Cla, Gla With 4-Cylinder Diesel Engine
Il manque un joint entre le collecteur d'échappement et le turbocompresseur de gaz d'échappement. cela peut conduire à des gaz d'échappement chauds et non purifiés s'infiltrant entre le turbocompresseur et le collecteur. cela peut endommager le couvercle de la culasse et provoquer une fuite d'huile. si l'huile entre en contact avec des pièces chaudes du moteur, le véhicule peut prendre feu.
Aviso oficial27 ago 2026 · RappelConso · FR · SR/02875/25
Mercedes-Benz · E-Class, Glc-Class
Des boulons de raccordement au sol spécifiques de 12v et 48v peuvent avoir été fixés avec un couple incorrect, ce qui peut conduire à ce que les faisceaux de câblage ne soient pas correctement fixés. en conséquence, la résistance électrique aux points de connexion pourrait augmenter. la température peut donc augmenter dans cette zone, entraînant un incendie.
Aviso oficial27 ago 2026 · RappelConso · FR · SR/02886/25
Mercedes-Benz · Gla-Class
Les rivets des sièges arrière réglables longitudinalement ne peuvent pas être installés sur les rails réglables. cela pourrait déplacer la position du siège au-delà de son point d'extrémité défini lorsqu'il est réglé manuellement. en cas d'accident ou de forte décélération, le siège arrière pourrait sortir de sa position définie, entraînant un risque accru de blessure pour les occupants.
Aviso oficial27 ago 2026 · RappelConso · FR · SR/03986/25 · también en Safety Gate
Mercedes-Benz · A-Class, B-Class, Cla-Class
Une rondelle pour les ceintures de sécurité avant peut ne pas correspondre aux spécifications et ne pas résister aux charges. en cas d'accident, l'effet restrictif pourrait être incomplet, augmentant le risque de blessures.
Aviso oficial25 ago 2026 · DVSA · GB · R/2026/315 · 4 vehículos
Mercedes-Benz · CLA, GLB
SRPC-2608 Electric drive unit power electronics
Aviso oficial31 jul 2026 · Transport Canada · CA · 2026376 · 166 vehículos
Mercedes-Benz · E CLASS (2026)
On certain vehicles, the wrong airbag warning labels may have been installed on the driver and passenger sun visors. As a result, the vehicles don't meet the requirements of Canadian regulations.
Aviso oficial24 jul 2026 · Transport Canada · CA · 2026364 · 36.862 vehículos
Mercedes-Benz · C CLASS (2019-2026), CLA CLASS (2019-2026), GLA CLASS (2019-2026), GLC CLASS (2019)
On certain vehicles, moisture could enter the driver-side door lock microswitch and cause it to corrode. As a result, the microswitch may fail to automatically engage the parking brake and/or the auto park feature when the door is opened. If this happens, the vehicle could roll away. Note: This problem could also cause the radio and/or interior lights to remain on after exiting the vehicle.
Aviso oficial24 jul 2026 · NHTSA · US · 26V481000 · 310.667 vehículos
Mercedes-Benz · AMG CLA45 (2020-2021), GLB 250 (2020-2026), GLA 250 4MATIC (2021-2025), GLC 300 (2023-2024), GLB 250 4MATIC (2020-2026), C 300 (2022-2023), A 220 4MATIC (2019-2022), AMG CLE53 4MATIC+ (2024) +7
Rollaway Risk from Door Switch Failure
Aviso oficial16 jul 2026 · Safety Gate · DE · SR/02067/26
Mercedes-Benz · ACTROS, AROCS, ATEGO, eACTROS
The steering components (including steering rods, push rods and tie rods) may have a manufacturing defect. Some parts may not have been hardened correctly during production, which could make them wear out faster and become weaker over time. This could cause the part to break, especially when turning the steering wheel at low speeds. If this happens, the driver could lose control of the vehicle, increasing the risk of an accident.
Aviso oficial16 jul 2026 · Safety Gate · DE · SR/02066/26
Mercedes-Benz · ACTROS, AROCS, ATEGO, eACTROS
Manufacturing errors in the production of steering components may result in components having reduced fatigue strength or being susceptible to breakage. If one of the components breaks, the steering may fail, creating a risk of accidents.
Aviso oficial